You are visitor no:
Tracking Counter





Job Responsibilities
S.No. Name of the Teachers Job Responsibilities
1

Ms. Shamama Ahmed

 

HOD English (I-V), Member of Literary Club Convener of Advisory Committee, Entrance Test

2

Dr. Ajay Kumar

Member of Advisory Committee, House keeping incharge, Building, Member of Sir Syed House(Sr.), HOD Hindi, Literary Club Incharge, Press Report, Magazine/Newsletter

3

4
 

 

5

Ms. Mahrukh

Drawing, Painting, Creative club Co-ordinator Competitive Examinations, Class Rooms, Member of Zakir Hussain House (Sr.)

6

Ms. Yasmeen Kazmi

Family Project Co-ordinator, Literary Club member Minutes of the Staff Meetings, Member Advisory Committee, F Block (2nd Floor) Co-ordinator, Member of Tagore House

7

Ms. Yasmin Farooqui

Section Co-ordinator (III-V) Classes I to V, Assembly, Fee Concession committee, Alumni updation, Follow-up of Outgoing Students, School Magazine, Functions, F Block (1st Floor) & G Block (1st Floor) Co-ordinator, Member of Hindi Literary Club, Member of Zakir Hussain House

8

Ms. Nandita Sutradhar

HOD Science (I to V), Member Science Club, Follow-up of Alumni, Entrance Test, I card I V, Member of Ambedkar House (Sr.)

9

Ms. Saiqa Rizwani

Co-curricular Acitivity Co-ordinator, Member of Literary Club, English School Magazine / Newsletter, Weak Students (IX - XII), Assembly, Press Report

10

Ms. Paramjeet Kaur

Ambedkar House Co-ordinator(Jr.) Music, Singing, Competitions within the school as well as Inter School, Member of Transport Committee & Discipline, F Block Manager-3rd Floor

11

Ms. Yasmin Khan

Assistant Activity Co-ordinator, Assembly Member of Family Project, Time Table-Arrangement Functions, Weak Students (I - V), Staff Room

12

Mr. Azim Ahmed Khan

Matters related to Religion, Transport Co-ordinator, Member of Ambedkar House (Jr.), Press Report

13

Ms. Yasmeen Ahmed

Junior Attendance (I to V), Co-ordinator fee concession, Alumni updation, Chalk & Duster (Co-ordinator), Section Co-ordinator (VI to VIII), Member of Ambedkar House, Member of Discipline Committee

14

Ms. Mansi Sharma

HOD English, Literary Club Incharge Sr. To activate English Speaking drive in the Premises, Member of Ambedkar House (Sr.)

15

Ms. Shabana Khan

Cleanliness, Staff Room, Class Room Member of Science Club, Syllabus & Assignment Co-ordinator(I-V), F Block (2nd Floor) Co-ordinator, Competitions, Member Sir Syed House(Jr.), Daily Arrangement

16

Mr. Rais Ahmed

HOD Computers, Discipline Co-ordinator, Smart Class Co-ordinator, Follow-Up of Outgoing Students, Member of Zakir Hussain House, Admissions in Class XI, CBSE

17

Ms. Arfa Firdaus

Maths Quiz, Olympiad Competitions, Assignment Booklets VI to XII Co-ordinator Maths Department (I V), Member of Ambedkar House (Sr.)

18

 

 

19

Ms. Sumera Khan

Member of Zakir Hussain House (Sr), HOD Social Science (IV XII) G.K. related activities in the school Alumni follow up, Weak Students (IX XII) Member of Discipline Committee G Block (2nd Floor) Co-ordinator

20

Ms. Nusrat Sultana

Maths Competitions, Member of Reception Committee Extra class of Weak Students (I V), Member of Tagore House (Jr.)

21

Ms. Fouzia Iram Siddiqui

To maintain discipline in the school premises, Dispersal of Students, Identity Cards Co-ordinator Late comers Assembly, Ground duty

22

 

 

23

Ms. Neha Singh

Co-ordinator for ensuring English Communication, English Literary Club member, Zakir Hussain House Co-ordinator, Member Creative Club, Member of Discipline committee, G Block (Ground Floor)

24

Ms. Ankita Takkar

Creative activities related to Pre-School and Pre-Primary, Member Creative Club, Member of the Canteen Committee

25

Mr. Mohd Shoaib

Matters Related to religion, member of, Transport Committee.

26

Mr. Nooruddin (RT)

Matters related to religion, Member of Zakir Hussain House (Jr.), Member of Urdu Literary Club

27

Mr. Shahzad Ali

Computer Club, CDs of various Programs conducted in the school to be prepared, Admission in Class XI Member of Exam Section, Member of Smart Class Member of Discipline Committee Entrance Test, CCE member, Tagore House Incharge (Sr.)

28

Mr. Md. Sabauddin

HOD Maths Department (VI-XII) Member of Zakir Hussain House (Sr.)

29

Mr.Pankaj Tyagi

To Maintain discipline in the School premises Dispersal of Students, To arrange matches with other School, Identity Cards (IX XII) Late Comers (Senior), Assembly, Ground

30

Mr. Md. Akram

Member of Science Club, Member of Zakir Hussain House (Sr.)

31

Ms. Monika Chauhan

HOD Science VI to XII, Eco-Club Co-ordinator Time Table Co-ordinator, Maintenance of Garden, Bio Lab, Newspaper, Co-ordinator of Science Club, Member of Advisory Committee, Tagore House (Sr.), Laboratories

32

Ms. Manju Taneja

Albums, Photographs, CDs of the program held in the school, Member Creative Club, F Block Ground Floor (Incharge)

33

Ms. Roshna Ayaz

To counsel the weak students III to VIII Member of Reception Committee Disaster management committee Member of Sir Syed House (Jr.)

34

Ms. Geeta Kharkwal

Sir Syed House Co-ordinator (Sr.), Co-ordinator of the Invitation / Reception Committee Attendance Co-ordinator (VI XII)

35

Ms. Humaera Laskar

Tagore House Co-ordinator(Sr.), To organize computer related activities/olympiads classwise

36

Mr. Nooruddin (Urdu)

HOD of Urdu Department Member of Urdu Literary Club, School Magazine/Newsletter

37

Ms.Sarika Sawhney

Activities related to Pre-School and Pre-Primary, Member of Creative Club

38

 

 

39

Ms. Ruchi Sharma

Member of Tagore House (Jr.), Member of Hindi Literary Club

40

 

 

41

Mr. Sajid Iqbal

Member of Zakir Hussain House Co-ordinator (Sr.), Member of Maths Department

42

Ms. Amita Rawat

Maths Competitions, Olympiads, Maths Talent Hunt, Member of Ambedkar House (Jr.)

43

Ms. Madina Bano

English Literary Club Junior Co-ordinator Member of Activity Department, Member of Ambedkar House (Jr.)

44

 

 

45

Ms. Salma Mohd. Rafiq

Member of Tagore House (Jr.)

46

Ms. Jagdish

G.K. Competitions, To arrange educational trips

47

Ms. Sana Afreen

Member of Science Club, Member of Tagore House (Jr.)

48

Ms. Kusum Sharma

Section Co-ordinator PS & PP Nursery Related Activities, Daily Arrangements, Member of Creative Club, Identity Cards PS & PP

49
Mr. Madhur Gaur

To Conduct G.K. Competitions, Sir Syed House Co-ordinator (Jr.)

50

Mr. Mohammad Shuaib

Matters Related to religion, HOD Religious Teaching, Member of Transport Committee, Member of Urdu Literary Club, Member of Sir Syed House(Sr.)

51

 

 

52

 

 

53

 

 

54

 

 

55

 

 

56

Mr. Shazia Zobairi

News, Thought for the day, To arrange career counseling sessions for Senior Secondary Classes,To arrange workshops and in service training programs for teachers, Admission in Class XI

57

Ms. Urnaib Shamshad

To create interest in practical, Science in daily use, Ambedkar House Co-ordinator(Sr.), Member of Science Club

58

 

59